Copyright 2017 - Custom text here

 

Year Skipper Boat Name Design Designer Venue
1976 Gary Davies Rebel Sharpie Gary Davies Jackadder
1977 Gary Davies Stratos Stratos   Jackadder
1978 Gary Davies Stratos Stratos   Jackadder
1979 Gary Davies Stratos Stratos   Jackadder
1980 Eric Fisher Frolic Stratos   Jackadder
1981 Michael Bell Ratvi Own Design Michael Bell Jackadder
1982 Michael Bell Hydastes Own Design Michael Bell Jackadder
1983 Ray Tilbrook Dont Ask Jellybaby Kevin Mitchell Jackadder
1984 Eric Fisher Astra Jellybaby Kevin Mitchell Jackadder
1985 Eric Fisher Astra II Phase 2 Kevin Mitchell Jackadder
1986 Eric Fisher Astra II Phase 2 Kevin Mitchell Jackadder
1987 Michael Bell Quarto Jellybaby Kevin Mitchell Bibra Lake
1988 Hub Bell Scaramouche Phase 2 Kevin Mitchell Jackadder
1989 Ray Tilbrook Phase II Phase 2 Kevin Mitchell Bibra Lake
1990 Hub Bell Scaramouche Phase 2 Kevin Mitchell Jackadder
1991 Mike Beilby Snake Gremlin Frank Russell Jackadder
1992 Ray Tilbrook Jestor Boat Skepel 1 Janusz Walicki Bibra Lake
1993 Hub Bell Scaramouche R-10-2 Alan Robinson Jackadder
1994 Hub Bell Scaramouche R-10-2 Alan Robinson Jackadder
1995 Hub Bell Scaramouche R-10-3 Alan Robinson Jackadder
1996 Michael Bell Scaramouche Partner Janusz Walicki Jackadder
1997 Glenn Dawson Acacia R-10-2 Alan Robinson Jackadder
1998 Hub Bell Scaramouche R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
1999 Peter Hay Red Baron R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2000 Peter Hay Red Baron R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2001 Hub Bell Scaramouche R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2002 Gary Cotterell Spinaway R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2003 Gary Cotterell Spinaway R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2004 Jeff Green Black Majic II R-10-6 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2005 Glenn Dawson Black Gold R-10-4 Alan Robinson Jackadder
2006 Gary Cotterell Awandra Prizm Bantock Jackadder
2007 Gary Cotterell Awandra Prizm Bantock Jackadder
2008 Gary Cotterell Allure Diamond Bantock Jackadder
2009 Gary Cotterell Allure Diamond Bantock Champion Lakes
2010 Graeme Howie Allure Diamond Bantock Champion Lakes
2011 Gary Cotterell   Diamond Bantock Champion Lakes
2012 Jeff Green   Diamond Bantock Champion Lakes
2013 Graeme Howie   Diamond Bantock Jackadder
2014 Rosco Bennett   Diamond Bantock Austin Lakes
2015 Rosco Bennett   Diamond Bantock Champion Lakes
2016 Sean Wallis   Diamond Bantock Champion Lakes