2020 WA IOM South West Invitational

Sep 26, 2020 - Sep 27, 2020
Class:
International One Metre (IOM)
Location:
Knotting Hill & The Plug, WA AUS

Details:
The event will be sailed at:
26 September 2020
Knotting Hill Winery
247 Carter Road
Wilyabrup, WA 6280

27 September 2020
The Plug, Bunbury
Blair St. Foreshore Car Park Bunbury
Opposite Bunbury Visitor Centre


Registration Information:
Online entry is currently not available for this event.

Results:
Click here for detailed results
PosNameSail No.NettTotal
1BENNETT, RoscoAUS 3936.054.0
2BUCHANAN, PeterAUS 1652.075.0
3MEWS, RobAUS 4164.091.0
4PAUL, RogerAUS 8685.0122.0
5ELLIS, SimonAUS 8990.0117.0
6DAVIS, CliffAUS 14193.0125.0
7DAWSON, GlennAUS 76126.0168.0
8SMITH, JohnAUS 91133.0172.0
9SHERRIFF, IanAUS 38142.0184.0
10WALLIS, SeanAUS 71150.0192.0
11ROBERTS, DentonAUS 65159.0201.0
12RUMBLE, WayneAUS 69194.0236.0
13KELLOND, DarrenAUS 61203.0245.0

Latest Results

Jul 25, 2021
2021 WA DF65 Shootout! 2
Results added on Jul 28, 2021
Jul 11, 2021
2021 WA IOM Perth Classic
Results added on Jul 12, 2021
Jul 10, 2021
2021 WA IOM Shootout! 3
Results added on Jul 12, 2021
May 23, 2021
2021 WA Marblehead Shootout! 2
Results added on May 24, 2021
May 09, 2021
2021 WA IOM SW Metro Regatta
Results added on May 10, 2021